DEA 2019DEA 2019
banner

List of participants of D1 Dynamics

  1. Jon Aaronson, Tel Aviv University, Israel
  2. Tim Austin, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
  3. Viviane Baladi, CNRS & Sorbonne Université, France
  4. Henk Bruin, Universität Wien, Austria
  5. Zoltán Buczolich, Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary
  6. David Burguet, Sorbonne Université, France
  7. Arnaud Chéritat, CNRS & Université Paul Sabatier, France
  8. Sylvain Crovisier, Université Paris-Sud 11, France
  9. Danijela Damjanović, Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
  10. Lorenzo J. Díaz, PUC-Rio, Brazil
  11. Tomasz Downarowicz, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
  12. Romain Dujardin, Sorbonne Université, France
  13. Manfred Einsiedler, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
  14. Núria Fagella, University of Barcelona, Spain
  15. Bassam Fayad, CNRS & Université Paris Diderot, France
  16. Matthew D. Foreman, University of California, Irvine, USA
  17. Giovanni Forni, University of Maryland, College Park, USA
  18. Jonathan M. Fraser, University of St Andrews, UK
  19. Krzysztof Frączek, Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń, Poland
  20. Katrin Gelfert, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  21. Jacek Graczyk, Université Paris-Sud 11, France
  22. Yonatan Gutman, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  23. Michael Hochman, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
  24. Vadim Kaloshin, University of Maryland, College Park, USA
  25. Adam Kanigowski, Pennsylvania State University, USA
  26. Gerhard Keller, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
  27. Andres Koropecki, Fluminense Federal University, Brazil
  28. Bryna Kra, Northwestern University, USA
  29. Krystyna Kuperberg, Auburn University, USA
  30. Dominik Kwietniak, Jagiellonian University in Kraków, Poland
  31. Mariusz Lemańczyk, Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń, Poland
  32. Ian Melbourne, University of Warwick, UK
  33. Tom Meyerovitch, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
  34. Michał Misiurewicz, Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis, USA
  35. Tobias Oertel-Jäger, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena, Germany
  36. Piotr Oprocha, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  37. Lex Oversteegen, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
  38. Alejandro Passeggi, University of the Republic, Uruguay
  39. Han Peters, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
  40. Mark Pollicott, University of Warwick, UK
  41. Feliks Przytycki, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  42. Omri M. Sarig, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
  43. Dierk Schleicher, Jacobs University, Germany
  44. Nikita Selinger, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
  45. Oleksandr Sharkovsky, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  46. Jaroslav Smítal, Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic
  47. Ľubomír Snoha, Matej Bel University, Slovakia
  48. Tomasz Szarek, University of Gdańsk, Poland
  49. Grzegorz Świątek, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  50. Marta Štefánková, Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic
  51. Vladlen Timorin, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  52. Masato Tsujii, Kyushu University, Japan
  53. Dmitry Turaev, Imperial College London, UK
  54. Sebastian van Strien, Imperial College London, UK
  55. Benjamin Weiss, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
  56. Amie Wilkinson, University of Chicago, USA
  57. Michael Yampolsky, University of Toronto, Canada
  58. Xiangdong Ye, University of Science and Technology of China, China
  59. Anna Zdunik, University of Warsaw, Poland
  60. Guohua Zhang, Fudan University, China

Copyright © 2018 WMS AGH