DEA 2019DEA 2019
banner

List of participants of D3 Equations II

  1. Jan Bouwe van den Berg, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Netherlands
  2. Martin Berz, Michigan State University, USA
  3. Everaldo Bonotto, University of São Paulo, Brazil
  4. Inese Bula, University of Latvia, Latvia
  5. Pál Burai, University of Debrecen, Hungary
  6. Maciej Capiński, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  7. Luigi Chierchia, Roma Tre University, Italy
  8. Jacek Chudziak, University of Rzeszów, Poland
  9. Adam Czornik, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
  10. Gregory Derfel, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
  11. Rafael de la Llave, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  12. Zuzana Došlá, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
  13. Davor Dragičević, University of Rijeka, Croatia
  14. Bruce Ebanks, University of Louisville & Mississippi State University, USA
  15. Włodzimierz Fechner, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  16. Jordi-Lluís Figueras, Uppsala University, Sweden
  17. Galina Filipuk, University of Warsaw, Poland
  18. Armengol Gasull, Autonomous University of Barcelona, Spain
  19. Marian Gidea, Yeshiva University, USA
  20. Javier Gómez-Serrano, Princeton University, USA
  21. Desmond Higham, University of Strathclyde, UK
  22. Justyna Jarczyk, University of Zielona Góra, Poland
  23. Witold Jarczyk, University of Zielona Góra, Poland
  24. Tomasz Kaczynski, Université de Sherbrooke, Canada
  25. Cónall Kelly, University College Cork, Ireland
  26. Gergely Kiss, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  27. Hiroshi Kokubu, Kyoto University, Japan
  28. Risto Korhonen, University of Eastern Finland, Finland
  29. Bernd Krauskopf, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  30. Zbigniew Leśniak, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Poland
  31. Kyoko Makino, Michigan State University, USA
  32. Janusz Morawiec, University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  33. Hinke Osinga, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  34. Zsolt Páles, University of Debrecen, Hungary
  35. Paweł Pilarczyk, California State University Channel Islands, USA
  36. Christian Pötzsche, Alpen-Adria Universität Klagenfurt, Austria
  37. Vladimir Protasov, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
  38. Roland Rabanal, Pontifical Catholic University of Peru, Peru
  39. Martin Rasmussen, Imperial College London, UK
  40. Ludwig Reich, Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz, Austria
  41. Ionel Roventa, University of Craiova, Romania
  42. Gergely Röst, University of Szeged, Hungary & University of Oxford, UK
  43. Stefan Siegmund, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
  44. Inbo Sim, University of Ulsan, South Korea
  45. László Székelyhidi, Botswana International University of Science and Technology, Botswana & University of Debrecen, Hungary
  46. Seyyed Mohammad Tabatabaie, University of Qom, Iran
  47. Pedro J. Torres, University of Granada, Spain
  48. Emmanuel Trélat, Sorbonne Université, France
  49. Warwick Tucker, Uppsala University, Sweden
  50. Walter Van Assche, Catholic University of Leuven, Belgium
  51. Sjoerd Verduyn Lunel, Utrecht University, Netherlands
  52. Bettina Wilkens, North-West University, South Africa
  53. Jianhong Wu, York University, Canada
  54. Jiangong You, Nankai University, China
  55. Marek Cezary Zdun, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Poland
  56. Piotr Zgliczyński, Jagiellonian University in Kraków, Poland
  57. Weinian Zhang, Sichuan University, China
  58. Henryk Żołądek, University of Warsaw, Poland

Copyright © 2018 WMS AGH