DEA 2019DEA 2019
banner

List of participants of D4 Applications

  1. Weizhu Bao, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  2. Martin Brokate, Technische Universität München, Germany
  3. Russel Caflisch, New York University, USA
  4. Dongho Chae, Chung-Ang University, South Korea
  5. Patrick Cheridito, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
  6. Albert Cohen, Sorbonne Université, France
  7. Andrea Cosso, University of Bologna, Italy
  8. Diego Córdoba, Spanish National Research Council, Spain
  9. Sunčica Čanić, University of Houston, USA
  10. Giulia Di Nunno, University of Oslo, Norway
  11. Marie Doumic, CNRS & Sorbonne Université, France
  12. Hugo Duminil-Copin, IHÉS, France
  13. Semyon Dyatlov, University of California, Berkeley & Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
  14. László Erdős, Institute of Science and Technology, Austria
  15. Eduard Feireisl, Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
  16. Damir Filipović, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  17. Mats Gyllenberg, University of Helsinki, Finland
  18. Jan Haskovec, KAUST, Saudi Arabia
  19. Michael Herrmann, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
  20. Clément Hongler, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  21. Sebastian Jaimungal, University of Toronto, Canada
  22. Thordur Jonsson, University of Iceland, Iceland
  23. Marek Kimmel, Rice University, USA
  24. Philip Maini, University of Oxford, UK
  25. Anna Marciniak-Czochra, Universität Heidelberg, Germany
  26. Peter Markowich, KAUST, Saudi Arabia
  27. Clément Mouhot, University of Cambridge, UK
  28. Barbara Niethammer, Universität Bonn, Germany
  29. Jan Obłój, University of Oxford, UK
  30. Benoit Perthame, Sorbonne Université, France
  31. Diane Peurichard, INRIA, France
  32. Huyên Pham, Université Paris Diderot, France
  33. Anna Pudełko, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  34. Elisabetta Rocca, University of Pavia, Italy
  35. Christian Schmeiser, Universität Wien, Austria
  36. Jan Philip Solovej, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  37. Samuel Stechmann, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
  38. Łukasz Stettner, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  39. Piotr Sułkowski, University of Warsaw, Poland & California Institute of Technology, USA
  40. Xiaolu Tan, CEREMADE, Université Paris-Dauphine, France
  41. Nizar Touzi, École Polytechnique, France
  42. Gunther Uhlmann, University of Washington, USA
  43. Nicolas Van Goethem, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  44. Marie-Therese Wolfram, University of Warwick, UK
  45. Hoi Ying Wong, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  46. Pin Yu, Tsinghua University, China
  47. Tomasz Zabawa, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  48. Thaleia Zariphopoulou, University of Texas at Austin, USA

Copyright © 2018 WMS AGH