DEA 2019DEA 2019
banner

Sessions

▼ Expand all

Sessions on dynamical systems and ergodic theory

  • Speakers:
  • André Salles de Carvalho, University of São Paulo, Brazil
  • Robbert Fokkink, TU Delft, Netherlands
  • Chris Good, University of Birmingham, UK
  • Yonatan Gutman, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  • Krystyna Kuperberg, Auburn University, USA
  • Alejandro Maass, University of Chile, Chile
  • Michał Misiurewicz, Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis, USA
  • Issam Naghmouchi, University of Carthage, Tunisia
  • Piotr Oprocha, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Alejandro Passeggi, University of the Republic, Uruguay
  • Oleksandr Sharkovsky, Institute of Mathematics, NAS, Ukraine
  • Jaroslav Smítal, Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic
  • Marta Štefánková, Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Henk Bruin, Universität Wien, Austria
  • Speakers:
  • Jan Boroński, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Gabriel Fuhrmann, Imperial College London, UK
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Ľubomír Snoha, Matej Bel University, Slovakia
  • Keynote speaker:
  • Dominik Kwietniak, Jagiellonian University in Kraków, Poland
  • Speakers:
  • Welington Cordeiro, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  • Michal Kupsa, Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
  • Ronnie Pavlov, University of Denver, USA
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Xiangdong Ye, University of Science and Technology of China, China
  • Speakers:
  • Felipe García-Ramos, Autonomous University of San Luis Potosí, Mexico
  • Jian Li, Shantou University, China
  • Wenbo Sun, Ohio State University, USA
  • Speakers:
  • Marco Abate, University of Pisa, Italy
  • Krzysztof Barański, University of Warsaw, Poland
  • Trevor Clark, Imperial College London, UK
  • Vaibhav Gadre, Univesrity of Glasgow, UK
  • Jacek Graczyk, Université Paris-Sud 11, France
  • Xavier Jarque, Universitat de Barcelona & IMUB, Catalonia
  • John Mayer, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
  • Daniel Nicks, University of Nottingham, UK
  • Jasmin Raissy, Université Paul Sabatier, France
  • Nikita Selinger, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
  • Giulio Tiozzo, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Liz Vivas, Ohio State University, USA
  • Anna Zdunik, University of Warsaw, Poland

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Romain Dujardin, Sorbonne Université, France
  • Speakers:
  • Fabrizio Bianchi, Imperial College London, UK
  • Han Peters, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Núria Fagella, University of Barcelona, Spain
  • Speakers:
  • Kirill Lazebnik, California Institute of Technology, USA
  • David Martí-Pete, Kyoto University, Japan
  • Gwyneth Stallard, Open University, UK
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Lex Oversteegen, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
  • Speakers:
  • Dierk Schleicher, Jacobs University, Germany
  • Vladlen Timorin, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Michael Yampolsky, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Speakers:
  • Denis Gaidashev, Uppsala University, Sweden
  • Igors Gorbovickis, Jacobs University, Germany
  • Jonguk Yang, Stony Brook University, USA
  • Speakers:
  • Jon Aaronson, Tel Aviv University, Israel
  • Idris Assani, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, USA
  • Zoltán Buczolich, Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary
  • Alexandre Danilenko, Institute for Low Temperature Physics and Engineering, NAS, Ukraine
  • Krzysztof Frączek, Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń, Poland
  • Jonathan M. Fraser, University of St Andrews, UK
  • Thomas M. Jordan, University of Bristol, UK
  • Adam Kanigowski, Pennsylvania State University, USA
  • Gerhard Keller, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
  • Tom Meyerovitch, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
  • Uri Shapira, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
  • Tomasz Szarek, University of Gdańsk, Poland
  • Thomas Ward, University of Leeds, UK

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Tim Austin, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
  • Speakers:
  • Matthew D. Foreman, University of California, Irvine, USA
  • Benjamin Weiss, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Tomasz Downarowicz, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Speakers:
  • David Burguet, Sorbonne Université, France
  • Guohua Zhang, Fudan University, China
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Mariusz Lemańczyk, Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń, Poland
  • Speakers:
  • Thierry de la Rue, CNRS & Université de Rouen Normandie, France
  • Christian Mauduit, Aix Marseille Université, France
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Masato Tsujii, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Speakers:
  • Oscar Bandtlow, Queen Mary University of London, UK
  • Shu Shen, Sorbonne Université, France
  • Speakers:
  • José Ferreira Alves, University of Porto, Portugal
  • Sylvain Crovisier, Université Paris-Sud 11, France
  • Katrin Gelfert, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Alejandro Kocsard, Fluminense Federal University, Brazil
  • Cristina Lizana, Federal University of Bahia, Brazil
  • Carlos Arnoldo Morales, Chungman National University, South Korea
  • Tobias Oertel-Jäger, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena, Germany
  • Maria José Pacifico, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Michał Rams, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  • Martín Sambarino, University of the Republic, Uruguay
  • Raúl Ures, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
  • Sebastian van Strien, Imperial College London, UK
  • Zhiyuan Zhang, Institute for Advanced Study, USA

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Danijela Damjanović, Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
  • Speakers:
  • Thierry Barbot, Université d’Avignon et des pays de Vaucluse, France
  • Kurt Vinhage, University of Chicago, USA
  • Disheng Xu, University of Chicago, USA
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Bassam Fayad, CNRS & Université Paris Diderot, France
  • Speakers:
  • Kristian Bjerklöv, Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
  • Abed Bounemoura, CNRS & CEREMADE, Université Paris-Dauphine, France
  • Maria Saprykina, Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Giovanni Forni, University of Maryland, College Park, USA
  • Speakers:
  • Alexander Adam, Sorbonne Université, France
  • Daren Wei, Pennsylvania State University, USA
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Dmitry Turaev, Imperial College London, UK
  • Speakers:
  • Alexey O. Kazakov, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  • Dongchen Li, Imperial College London, UK

Sessions on partial differential equations

  • Speakers:
  • Sun-Sig Byun, Seoul National University, South Korea
  • Graziano Crasta, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
  • Qi-Rui Li, Australian National University, Australia
  • Connor Mooney, University of California, Irvine, USA
  • Massimiliano Morini, University of Parma, Italy
  • Robin Neumayer, Northwestern University, USA
  • Vicenţiu Rădulescu, Romanian Academy & University of Craiova, Romania & University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Filip Rindler, University of Warwick, UK
  • Julio D. Rossi, University of Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Panagiotis Souganidis, University of Chicago, USA
  • Yoshihiro Tonegawa, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Bozhidar Velichkov, Université Grenoble-Alpes, France
  • Gershon Wolansky, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Guido De Philippis, SISSA, Italy
  • Speakers:
  • Michael Goldman, CNRS & Université Paris Diderot, France
  • Berardo Ruffini, Université de Montpellier, France
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Michał Kowalczyk, University of Chile, Chile
  • Speakers:
  • Yong Liu, North China Electric Power University, China
  • Panayotis Smyrnelis, University of Chile, Chile
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Giandomenico Orlandi, University of Verona, Italy
  • Speakers:
  • Juan Calvo, University of Granada, Spain
  • Giacomo Canevari, BCAM, Spain
  • Yannick Sire, Johns Hopkins University, USA
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Enrico Valdinoci, University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Speakers:
  • Matteo Cozzi, Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
  • Vesa Julin, University of Jyväskylä, Finland
  • Joaquim Serra, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
  • Speakers:
  • Marcelo M. Cavalcanti, State University of Maringá, Brazil
  • Irena Lasiecka, University of Memphis, USA
  • Hugo Leiva, University Yachay Tech, Ecuador
  • Pierre Lissy, CEREMADE, Université Paris-Dauphine, France
  • Lahcen Maniar, Cadi Ayyad University, Morocco
  • Akambadath Keerthiyil Nandakumaran, Indian Institute of Science, India
  • Wladimir Neves, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Andrzej Nowakowski, University of Łódź, Poland
  • Guillaume Olive, Jagiellonian University in Kraków, Poland
  • Ivonne Rivas, University of Valle, Colombia
  • Lionel Rosier, MINES ParisTech, PSL Research University, France
  • Ionel Roventa, University of Craiova, Romania
  • Takéo Takahashi, INRIA & Université de Lorraine, France

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Luz de Teresa, National Autonomous University of Mexico, Mexico
  • Speakers:
  • Assia Benabdallah, Aix Marseille Université & CNRS, France
  • Alberto Mercado, Federico Santa María Technical University, Chile
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Günter Leugering, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
  • Speakers:
  • Rinaldo M. Colombo, University of Brescia, Italy
  • Hans Zwart, University of Twente, Netherlands
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Bohdan Maslowski, Charles University, Czech Republic
  • Speakers:
  • Giorgio Fabbri, CNRS, France
  • Marco Fuhrman, University of Milan, Italy
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Yannick Privat, Université de Strasbourg, France
  • Speakers:
  • Charles Dapogny, Université Grenoble-Alpes, France
  • Antoine Laurain, University of São Paulo, Brazil
  • Dario Mazzoleni, Catholic University of Brescia, Italy
  • Speakers:
  • Gabriel Acosta, University of Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Xiao-Chuan Cai, University of Colorado Boulder, USA
  • Thirupathi Gudi, Indian Institute of Science, India
  • Helmut Harbrecht, University of Basel, Switzerland
  • Patrick Henning, Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
  • Theodoros Katsaounis, KAUST, Saudi Arabia & University of Crete, Greece
  • Shingyu Leung, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
  • Niall Madden, NUI Galway, Ireland
  • Gulcin M. Muslu, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  • Alexander Ostermann, University of Innsbruck, Austria
  • Daniel Peterseim, Universität Augsburg, Germany
  • Huazhong Tang, Peking University, China
  • Christos Xenophontos, University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Ruo Li, Peking University, China
  • Speakers:
  • Zhonghua Qiao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
  • Jianxian Qiu, Xiamen University, China
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Juan Galvis, National University of Colombia, Colombia
  • Speakers:
  • David Pardo, University of the Basque Country & BCAM, Spain
  • Marcus Sarkis, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, USA
  • Nicolás García Trillos, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Bangti Jin, University College London, UK
  • Speakers:
  • Félix del Teso, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  • Yanghong Huang, University of Manchester, UK
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Michael Neilan, University of Pittsburgh, USA
  • Speakers:
  • Daniele Boffi, University of Pavia, Italy
  • Johnny Guzmán, Brown University, USA
  • Nilima Nigam, Simon Fraser University, Canada
  • Speakers:
  • Dirk Blömker, Universität Augsburg, Germany
  • Ajay Chandra, Imperial College London, UK
  • François Delarue, Université Nice-Sophia-Antipolis, France
  • Mamadou Abdoul Diop, Gaston Berger University, Senegal
  • Patrícia Gonçalves, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Xue-Mei Li, Imperial College London, UK
  • Jan Maas, Institute of Science and Technology, Austria
  • Mogtaba Mohammed, University of Pretoria, South Africa
  • Olivier Menoukeu Pamen, University of Liverpool, UK & African Institute for Mathematical Sciences, Ghana
  • Grigorios Pavliotis, Imperial College London, UK
  • Nicolas Perkowski, Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences, Germany
  • Jian Song, University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Hendrik Weber, University of Warwick, UK

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Peter K. Friz, Technische Universität Berlin & WIAS, Germany
  • Speakers:
  • Ilya Chevyrev, University of Oxford, UK
  • Paul Gassiat, CEREMADE, Université Paris-Dauphine, France
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Anders Szepessy, Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
  • Speakers:
  • Stig Larsson, Chalmers University of Technology & University of Gothenburg, Sweden
  • Fabio Nobile, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Lukasz Szpruch, University of Edinburgh, UK
  • Speakers:
  • Jean-François Jabir, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  • David Šiška, University of Edinburgh, UK
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Tusheng Zhang, University of Manchester, UK
  • Speakers:
  • Zhao Dong, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Markus Riedle, King’s College London, UK

Sessions on other types of equations, dynamics and computation

  • Speakers:
  • Everaldo Bonotto, University of São Paulo, Brazil
  • Peter De Maesschalck, Hasselt University, Belgium
  • Márcia Federson, University of São Paulo, Brazil
  • Guglielmo Feltrin, University of Turin, Italy
  • Marlène Frigon, Université de Montréal, Canada
  • Joanna Janczewska, Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
  • Víctor Jiménez López, University of Murcia, Spain
  • Abdelghani Ouahab, Djillali Liabes University of Sidi Bel-Abbes, Algeria
  • Nino Partsvania, A. Razmadze Mathematical Institute of TSU, Georgia
  • Roland Rabanal, Pontifical Catholic University of Peru, Peru
  • Jordi Villadelprat, Rovira i Virgili University, Spain
  • Rong Yuan, Beijing Normal University, China
  • Henryk Żołądek, University of Warsaw, Poland

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Galina Filipuk, University of Warsaw, Poland
  • Speakers:
  • Rod Halburd, University College London, UK
  • Risto Korhonen, University of Eastern Finland, Finland
  • Federico Zullo, University of Brescia, Italy
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Gergely Röst, University of Szeged, Hungary & University of Oxford, UK
  • Speakers:
  • Teresa Faria, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Xingfu Zou, University of Western Ontario, Canada
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Inbo Sim, University of Ulsan, South Korea
  • Speakers:
  • Yong-Hoon Lee, Pusan National University, South Korea
  • Satoshi Tanaka, Okayama University of Science, Japan
  • Meirong Zhang, Tsinghua University, China
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Pedro J. Torres, University of Granada, Spain
  • Speakers:
  • Alberto Boscaggin, University of Turin, Italy
  • Maurizio Garrione, Polytechnic University of Milan, Italy
  • Manuel Zamora, University of Bío-Bío, Chile
  • Speakers:
  • Inese Bula, University of Latvia, Latvia
  • Rui Ferreira, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Armengol Gasull, Autonomous University of Barcelona, Spain
  • Bratislav Iričanin, University of Belgrade, Serbia
  • Cónall Kelly, University College Cork, Ireland
  • Agnieszka Malinowska, Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
  • Serena Matucci, University of Florence, Italy
  • Janusz Migda, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań, Poland
  • Małgorzata Migda, Poznań University of Technology, Poland
  • Eugenia Petropoulou, University of Patras, Greece
  • Hassan Sedaghat, Virginia Commonwealth University, USA
  • Roman Šimon Hilscher, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
  • Zhi-Tao Wen, Taiyuan University of Technology, China

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Zuzana Došlá, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
  • Speakers:
  • Julia Elyseeva, Moscow State University of Technology, Russia
  • Jelena Manojlović, University of Niš, Serbia
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Christian Pötzsche, Alpen-Adria Universität Klagenfurt, Austria
  • Speakers:
  • Christian Aarset, Alpen-Adria Universität Klagenfurt, Austria
  • Ábel Garab, Alpen-Adria Universität Klagenfurt, Austria
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Martin Rasmussen, Imperial College London, UK
  • Speakers:
  • Ewa Girejko, Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
  • Kenneth James Palmer, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Ewa Schmeidel, University of Bialystok, Poland
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Stefan Siegmund, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
  • Speakers:
  • Adam Czornik, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
  • Josef Diblík, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Michał Niezabitowski, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
  • Speakers:
  • Janusz Brzdęk, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Jacek Chudziak, University of Rzeszów, Poland
  • Gregory Derfel, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
  • Jimmy Devillet, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • El-Sayed El-Hady, Suez Canal University, Egypt & Jouf University, Saudi Arabia
  • Włodzimierz Fechner, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  • Zbigniew Leśniak, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Poland
  • Janusz Morawiec, University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  • Zsolt Páles, University of Debrecen, Hungary
  • Maciej Sablik, University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  • Henrik Stetkær, Aarhus University, Denmark
  • Imke Toborg, Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg, Germany

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Witold Jarczyk, University of Zielona Góra, Poland
  • Speakers:
  • Pál Burai, University of Debrecen, Hungary
  • Justyna Jarczyk, University of Zielona Góra, Poland
  • Gyula Maksa, University of Debrecen, Hungary
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Gergely Kiss, Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary
  • Speakers:
  • Bruce Ebanks, University of Louisville & Mississippi State University, USA
  • Ludwig Reich, Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz, Austria
  • Csaba Vincze, University of Debrecen, Hungary
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • László Székelyhidi, Botswana International University of Science and Technology, Botswana & University of Debrecen, Hungary
  • Speakers:
  • Żywilla Fechner, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  • Seyyed Mohammad Tabatabaie, University of Qom, Iran
  • Bettina Wilkens, North-West University, South Africa
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Weinian Zhang, Sichuan University, China
  • Speakers:
  • Davor Dragičević, University of Rijeka, Croatia
  • Marek Cezary Zdun, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Poland
  • Wenmeng Zhang, Chongqing Normal University, China
  • Speakers:
  • Jacek Cyranka, University of California, San Diego, USA
  • Rafael de la Llave, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Zbigniew Galias, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Javier Gómez-Serrano, Princeton University, USA
  • Marcel Guardia, Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
  • Àlex Haro, University of Barcelona, Spain
  • Tomasz Kaczynski, Université de Sherbrooke, Canada
  • Bernd Krauskopf, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Jean-Philippe Lessard, McGill University, Canada
  • Jason D. Mireles James, Florida Atlantic University, USA
  • Paweł Pilarczyk, California State University Channel Islands, USA
  • Tere M. Seara, Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
  • Jan Bouwe van den Berg, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Netherlands

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Martin Berz, Michigan State University, USA
  • Speakers:
  • Kyoko Makino, Michigan State University, USA
  • Markus Neher, KIT, Germany
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Maciej Capiński, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Speakers:
  • Marian Gidea, Yeshiva University, USA
  • Hieronim Kubica, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Piotr Zgliczyński, Jagiellonian University in Kraków, Poland
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Jordi-Lluís Figueras, Uppsala University, Sweden
  • Speakers:
  • Maxime Breden, Technische Universität München, Germany
  • Alejandro Luque, Uppsala University, Sweden
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Hiroshi Kokubu, Kyoto University, Japan
  • Speakers:
  • Hayato Chiba, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Tomáš Gedeon, Montana State University, USA

Sessions on mathematics in other sciences and technology

  • Speakers:
  • Petarpa Boonserm, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
  • Ángel Castro, Autonomous University of Madrid, Spain
  • Dongho Chae, Chung-Ang University, South Korea
  • Semyon Dyatlov, University of California, Berkeley & Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
  • Eduard Feireisl, Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
  • Francisco Gancedo, University of Seville, Spain
  • Gustav Holzegel, Imperial College London, UK
  • Chun-Hsiung Hsia, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Mikaela Iacobelli, Durham University, UK
  • Thordur Jonsson, University of Iceland, Iceland
  • Jonathan Luk, Stanford University, USA
  • Nataša Pavlović, University of Texas at Austin, USA
  • Konstantin Pileckas, Vilnius University, Lithuania
  • Pin Yu, Tsinghua University, China

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Benjamin Schlein, Universität Zürich, Switzerland
  • Speakers:
  • Christian Hainzl, Universität Tübingen, Germany
  • Marcello Porta, Universität Tübingen, Germany
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Clément Hongler, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Speakers:
  • Kalle Kytölä, Aalto University, Finland
  • Guillaume Remy, École Normale Supérieure, France
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Jan Philip Solovej, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Speakers:
  • Marcin Napiórkowski, University of Warsaw, Poland
  • Robin Reuvers, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Piotr Sułkowski, University of Warsaw, Poland & California Institute of Technology, USA
  • Speakers:
  • Leonid O. Chekhov, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russia & Michigan State University, USA
  • Nicolas Orantin, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Speakers:
  • Piotr Biler, University of Wrocław, Poland
  • Tom Britton, Stockholm University, Sweden
  • Jan Haskovec, KAUST, Saudi Arabia
  • Marek Kimmel, Rice University, USA
  • Anotida Madzvamuse, University of Sussex, UK
  • Peter Markowich, KAUST, Saudi Arabia
  • Maia Martcheva, University of Florida, USA
  • Sepideh Mirrahimi, Université Paul Sabatier, France
  • Benoit Perthame, Sorbonne Université, France
  • Ariane Trescases, CNRS & Université Paul Sabatier, France
  • Aleksandra Walczak, CNRS & École Normale Supérieure, France
  • Hao Wang, University of Alberta, Canada

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Marie Doumic, CNRS & Sorbonne Université, France
  • Speakers:
  • Ellen Baake, Universität Bielefeld, Germany
  • Dietmar Ölz, University of Queensland, Australia
  • Patricia Reynaud-Bouret, CNRS & Université Nice-Sophia-Antipolis, France
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Eva Kisdi, University of Helsinki, Finland
  • Speakers:
  • Barbara Boldin, University of Primorska, Slovenia
  • Joan Saldaña, University of Girona, Spain
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Sebastian Schreiber, University of California, Davis, USA
  • Speakers:
  • Alexandru Hening, Tufts University, USA
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Christian Schmeiser, Universität Wien, Austria
  • Speakers:
  • Diane Peurichard, INRIA, France
  • Falko Ziebert, Universität Heidelberg, Germany
  • Speakers:
  • Erhan Bayraktar, University of Michigan, USA
  • Mathias Beiglböck, Technische Universität Wien, Austria
  • Tomasz Bielecki, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
  • Patrick Cheridito, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
  • Yan Dolinsky, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel & Monash University, Australia
  • Damir Filipović, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne & Swiss Finance Institute, Switzerland
  • Masaaki Fukasawa, Osaka University, Japan
  • Ashkan Nikeghbali, Universität Zürich, Switzerland
  • Łukasz Stettner, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  • Michael Tehranchi, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Luitgard Veraart, London School of Economics, UK
  • Kim Weston, Rutgers University, USA
  • Hoi Ying Wong, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Giulia Di Nunno, University of Oslo, Norway
  • Speakers:
  • Martin Larsson, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
  • Emanuela Rosazza Gianin, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Peter Tankov, ENSAE ParisTech, France
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Sebastian Jaimungal, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Speakers:
  • Diogo Gomes, KAUST, Saudi Arabia
  • Olivier Guéant, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France
  • Andrea Pascucci, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Jan Obłój, University of Oxford, UK
  • Speakers:
  • Dylan Possamaï, Columbia University, USA
  • Walter Schachermayer, Universität Wien, Austria
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Huyên Pham, Université Paris Diderot, France
  • Speakers:
  • Andrea Cosso, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Xiaolu Tan, CEREMADE, Université Paris-Dauphine, France
  • Speakers:
  • Martin Brokate, Technische Universität München, Germany
  • Sunčica Čanić, University of Houston, USA
  • Yves Capdeboscq, University of Oxford, UK
  • Radu Ignat, Université Paul Sabatier, France
  • Flaviana Iurlano, Sorbonne Université, France
  • Hans Knüpfer, Universität Heidelberg, Germany
  • Carolin Kreisbeck, Utrecht University, Netherlands
  • Peregrina Quintela Estevez, University of Santiago de Compostela, Spain
  • Lucjan Sapa, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Cristiana Sebu, University of Malta, Malta
  • Valeriy V. Slastikov, University of Bristol, UK
  • Josip Tambača, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Efstratios Tzirtzilakis, Technological Educational Institute of Western Greece, Greece

Mini-symposia

  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Barbara Niethammer, Universität Bonn, Germany
  • Speakers:
  • Emre Esenturk, University of Warwick, UK
  • Michael Herrmann, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Elisabetta Rocca, University of Pavia, Italy
  • Speakers:
  • Ferdinando Auricchio, University of Pavia, Italy
  • Dietmar Hömberg, WIAS & Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  • Kei Fong Lam, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Samuel Stechmann, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
  • Speakers:
  • Daan Crommelin, CWI & University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Xin Thomson Tong, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Keynote speaker and organizer:
  • Nicolas Van Goethem, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Speakers:
  • Ilaria Lucardesi, Université de Lorraine, France
  • Riccardo Scala, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Marita Thomas, WIAS, Germany

Copyright © 2018 WMS AGH